Fixtures 2014/2015

PLEASE EMAIL ANY CORRECTIONS WITH SUBJECT BUFC UPDATE.

Click venues for directions. Directions are added Thursday PM and are approximate guides only. 


THURSDAY MAY 28

Under 16 Premier
CORDUFF FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Corduff Park 19.00

SUNDAY MAY 24

U14 Umbro Cup Final
BALDOYLE UNITED v HHFC Oscar Traynor Road 11.30
Under 16C
CASTLEKNOCK CELTIC v  BALDOYLE UNITED  Porterstown Park 11.15

FRIDAY MAY 22

Under 16Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v CORDUFF Racecourse Park 19.00

TUESDAY MAY 19

Girls Under 11
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE Seagrange Road 19.00
Under 16 Premier
ST KEVIN’S BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ward Cross 19.00
Under 16C
ARTANE BEAUMONT v BALDOYLE UNITED  19.00

SUNDAY MAY 17

Under 12F
RATOATH HARPS V BALDOYLE UNITED Skryne Road 10.00
Under 13E
MAYNOOTH TOWN V BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.00
Under 16 Premier
HHFC V BALDOYLE UNITED Hartstown Park 10.30
Under 16C
BALDOYLE UNITED v ARTANE BEAUMONT Brookstone Road 10.00

TUESDAY MAY 5

Under 16 C
ARTANE BEAUMONT V BALDOYLE UNITED Rockfiel Park 18.30
Girls Under 11
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE Seagrange Road 19.00

THURSDAY MAY 7

AFL Senior Div 1.
PORTRANE ATHLETIC V BALDOYLE UNITED Portrane Road 18.45

SUNDAY MAY 3

Under 12F
RATOATH HARPS V BALDOYLE UNITED Skryne Road 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v PORTMARNOCK AFC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 16 Premier
GLEBE NORTH v BALDOYLE UNITED Town Park 10.30

SATURDAY APRIL 25

Under 8 White
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Brookstone Road  11.00
Under 8 Red
WILLOWS FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Jamestown Road 11.00
Under 8 Brown
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 10.45
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v TRINITY DONAGHMEDE Postponed
Under 9B
RIVERMEADE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Margarets 10.00
Under 10A
ST FRANCIS MV v BALDOYLE UNITED Belcamp Park 10.00
Under 10D
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 10.45

SUNDAY APRIL 26

Under 12F
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 10.00
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v DRUMCONDRA Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNSAUGHLIN YOUTHS Racecourse Park 14.00
Under 16 Premier
RIVERMOUNT BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Farnham Crescent 11.15
Under 16C
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONTARF FC Racecourse Park 12.30

SATURDAY APRIL 18

Under 8 White
SWORDS CELTIC V BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 10.00
Under 8 Red
BALDOYLE UNITED v DINGLE UNITED Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8 Brown
BALDOYLE UNITED V LUSK UNITED Brookstone Road 11.45
Under 9A
SWORDS MANOR V BALDOYLE UNITED Brackenstown Park 10.00
Under 9B
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v CORDUFF FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10D
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 10.45

SUNDAY APRIL 19

Under 13E
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ringcommon 10.00
Under 14D
PORTMARNOCK v BALDOYLE UNITED Paddyshill 11.15
Under 15B
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 11.45
Under 16C
CLONTARF FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Annes Park 11.15
Under 16 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERMOUNT BOYS Racecourse Park 10.30
Girls Under 11
BALBRIGGAN v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molagas Park 10.00
Girls Under 10a
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Orlynn Park 10.00
Girls Under 10b
IDLE
AFL Senior Cup
SHERIDAN ATHLETIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Oscar Traynor Road 11.00 

SATURDAY APRIL 11

Under 8 White
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNBOYNE FC Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8 Red
DUNBOYNE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 10.00
Under 8 Brown
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 10.30
Under 9A Semi Final
RIVERMOUNT BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Tolka Valley 10.00
Under 9B Semi Final
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molagas Park 10.00
U10A Semi Final
SHERIFF YC v BALDOYLE UNITED Fairview Park 10.00
Under 10D1
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED Skryne Road 11.30

SUNDAY APRIL 12

Under 12F 
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 11.45
Under 13E 
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.00
Under 14D 
ASHBOURNE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Archerstown 10.00
Under 15B 
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 12.45
Under 16C Cup 
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Racecourse Park 12.45
Under 16 Premier 
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Racecourse Park 11.15
Girls Under 10A 
CABINTEELY v BALDOYLE UNITED Kilbogget Park 10.00
Girls Under 10B 
GREYSTONES UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Woodlands (KO – TBC)
Girls Under 11 
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN Seagrange Road 10.00
AFL Senior Div. 1 
IRISHTOWN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Rinsgend Park 11.00

SATURDAY MARCH 28

Under 8 White
RUSH ATHLETIC V BALDOYLE UNITED St. Catherine’s Park 10.00
Under 8 Red
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8 Brown
BALDOYLE UNITED v LAYTOWN UNITED Brookstone Road 11.45
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 9B
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 10.00
Under 10A
EAST MEATH v BALDOYLE UNITED OFF
Under 10D
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Seagrange Road 10.45

SUNDAY MARCH 29

Under 12B
BALDOYLE UNITED v LAYTOWN Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Seagrange Road 11.15
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Brookstone Road 10.00
U14D Cup Semi Final
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALSCADDEN BOYS Brookstone Road 11.15
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNSAUGHLIN YOUTHS OFF
Under 16C Cup Qtr Final
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 11.45
Under 16 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Brookstone Road 12.30
Girls Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUCAN UNITED Seagrange Road 12.30
Girls Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v St. ITA’S Seagrange Road 13.15
Girls Under 11
STAMULLEN v BALDOYLE UNITED Gormanstown 17.15
AFL Sr. Grimes Cup
CLONSAUGH v BALDOYLE UNITED Belcamp Park 11.00

SATURDAY MARCH 21

Under 8 White
BALDOYLE UNITED v St ITAS Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8 Red
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.00
Under 8 Brown
LAYTOWN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Seafield 11.30
Under 9A Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERVALLEY RANGERS Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 9B Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Seagrange Road 10.45
Under 10A Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v BOHEMIANS FC Seagrange Road 11.30
Under 10D
BALDOYLE UNITED v STAMULLEN Seagrange Road 12.15
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Racecourse Park 13.00

SUNDAY MARCH 22

Under 12B
CLONEE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Huntersrun 10.00
Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED v DONNEYCARNEY FC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 13E
RIVERMOUNT BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Farnham Crescent 10.00
Under 14D
CLONEE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Latchford Park 11.45
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST JOSEPHS Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 16C Cup
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 13.00
Under 16 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v GLEBE NORTH Racecourse Park 11.30
Girls Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v KILLEGLAND Racecourse Park 11.15
Girls Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v St ITAS Seagrange Park 12.00
Girls Under 11
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
AFL Senior Div 1
BALDOYLE UNITED v WHITEHALL RANGERS Racecourse Park 11.00


SATURDAY MARCH 14

Under 8 White
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8 Red
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Brookstone Road 11.45
Under 8 Brown
STAMULEN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Gormanstown Park 10.45
Under 9A
RUSH ATHLETIC v BALDOYLE UNITED St. Catherine’s Park 10.00
Under 9B
KINSEALY BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Kinsealy Green 10.00
Under 10A
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Orlynn Park 10.00
Under 10D
STAMULLEN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Gormanstown Park 10.00
Under 11A
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.45

SUNDAY MARCH 15

Under 12B
ARTANE/BEAUMONT v BALDOYLE UNITED Rockfield Park 10.00
Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED v DONNEYCARNEY FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALSCADDEN BOYS Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Racecourse Park 11.15 
Under 16C Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v MARINO Racecourse Park 12.45
Under 16 Prem Cup
 WOODLAWN SPORTSLINK v BALDOYLE UNITED Sportslink 12.30
Girls Under 10A
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Orlynn Park 11.45
Girls Under 10B
ST ITA’S v BALDOYLE UNITED Ballinastone 12.30
Girls Under 11
BALDOYLE UNITED v STAMULLEN Seagrange Road 11.15
AFL Sr. Amateur Cup 
CHANEL SSC v BALDOYLE UNITED Fr Collins Park 11.00

SATURDAY MARCH 7

Under 8 White
DUNBOYNE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 10.00
Under 8 Red
DUNBOYNE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 10.45
Under 8 Brown
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS MANOR Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SANDYHILL CELTIC Off
Under 9B
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 10.00
Under 10A
RIVERVALLEY RANGERS v BALDOYLE UNITED Rivervalley Park 11.30
Under 10D
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.45
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SKERRIES TOWN Seagrange Road 10.45

SUNDAY MARCH 8

Under 12B
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 10.00
Under 13E
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molagas Park 10.00
Under 14D
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 14.00
Under 16 Prem Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v WOODLAWN SPORTSLINK Racecourse Park 11.30
Under 16C Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v KILMORE CELTIC Racecourse Park 13.00
Girls Under 10A
LUCAN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Airlee Heights 10.00
Girls Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Seagrange Road 10.30
Girls Under 11 Cup
CAMBRIDGE v BALDOYLE UNITED Ringsend 10.00

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 28

Under 8 White
RUSH ATHLETIC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Catherine’s Park 10.00
Under 8 Red
BALDOYLE UNITED v SANDYHILL CELTIC Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8 Brown
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Brookstone Road 12.30
Under 9A
WILLLLOWS FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Jamestown Clubhouse 11.00
Under 9B
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Seagrange Road 11.15
Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v EAST MEATH UNITED OFF
Under 10D
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED OFF

SUNDAY MARCH 1

Under 12B
BALDOYLE UNITED IDLE
Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED OFF
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED v AYRFIELD Racecourse Park 11.30
Under 14 D
RUSH ATHLETIC V BALDOYLE UNITED OFF
Under 15B
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 11.15
Under 16 Premier
RIVER MOUNT BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Farnham Crescent 12.00
Under 16C
CLONTARF v BALDOYLE UNITED v GLEBE NORTH St Paul’s College 12.30
Girls Under 10B
St ITA’S v BALDOYLE UNITED Ballymastone 11.15
Girls Under 11
St ITA’S v BALDOYLE UNITED Ballymastone 12.00
AFL Senior Div 1
BALDOYLE UNITED v PORTRANE Racecourse Park 11.00 

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 21

Under 8 White
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC  Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8 Red
ST COLUMBANS v BALDOYLE UNITED Glin Road 10.00
Under 8 Blue
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molaga’s Park 10.45
Under 8 Brown
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALBRIGAN FC Malahide Castle 10.30
Under 9A
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED Skryne Road 10.45
Under 9B
STAMULLEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Gormanstown Park 10.45
Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10D
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Seagrange Road 10.45
Under 11A
ARTANE BEAUMONT v BALDOYLE UNITED Rockfield Park 10.00

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 22

Under 12B
ST MOCHTAS v BALDOYLE UNITED Porterstown Road School 10.00
Under 12F
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 10.00
Under 13E
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED Skryne Road 11.15
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC Racecourse Park 11.00
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNSAUGHLIN YOUTHS Racecourse Park 12.15
Under 16 Premier Cup
WOODLAWN SPORTSLINK v BALDOYLE UNITED Sportslink 12.45
Under 16c Cup
KILMORE/GLEBE Nth v BALDOYLE UNITED 11.30
Girls Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITEDIdle
Girls Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Seagrange Road 10.00
Girls Under 11B
CAMBRIDGE v BALDOYLE UNITED Ringsend 13.00

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 14

Under 8 White
BALDOYLE UNITED v DARNDALE FC  Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8 Red
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED Skryne Road 11.30
Under 8 Blue
RIVERVALLEY RANGERS v BALDOYLE UNITED Rivervalley Park 10.00
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS  Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 9B
BALDOYLE UNITED v STAMULLEN FC  Seagrange Road 10.45
Under 10A
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 10.00
Under 10D
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 10.45
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v GLEBE NORTH Racecourse Park 11.30

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 15

Under 12B Cup
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 10.00
Under 12F Cup
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Dun Emer Avenue 10.30
Under 13E
MID SUTTON v BALDOYLE UNITED St Anne’s Park 10.30
Under 14D Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED  v TRINITY DONAGHMEDE Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS  Racecourse Park 11.30
Under 16 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v McKELVEY CELTIC  Racecourse Park 13.00
Under 16C
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 11.15
Girls Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE Seagrange Road 10.00
Girls Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v St. ITA’S  Seagrange Road 10.45
Girls Under 11
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 11.30

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 7

Under 8 White
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 10.45
Under 8 Red
BALDOYLE UNITED v HOWTH CELTIC Brookstone Road 11.00
Under 8 Blue
BALDOYLE UNITED v  MID SUTTON Brookstone Road 11.45
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v WILLOWS FC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 9B
BALBRIGGAN v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molaga’s Park 10.00
Under 10A
EAST MEATH UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Ministown 11.15
Under 10D
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 12.45
Under 11A
RIVERMEADE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St. Margaret’s 10.45

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 8

Under 12B
BALDOYLE UNITED v MARINO FC Seagrange Road 11.45
Under 12F
GLEBE NORTH v BALDOYLE UNITED Pumplane Balbriggan 10.00
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNBOYNE FC Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 16 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST. KEVIN”S BOYS Racecourse Park 10.00
Girls Under 10A
KILLEGLAND v BALDOYLE UNITED Ward Cross 10.30
Girls Under 10B
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Orlynn Park 11.15
Girls Under 11
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST ITA’S Seagrange Road 10.00
AFL Senior Div. 1
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALLSBRIDGE Racecourse Park 11.00 

SATURDAY JANUARY 31

Under 8 White
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC Gormanston Futsal 11.40
Under 8 Red
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN Gormanston Futsal 10.00
Under 8 Blue
BALDOYLE UNITED v  DARNDALE FC Gormanston Futsal 15.00
Under 9A
SANDYHILL CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED  Naul Park 10.00
Under 9B
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALSCADDEN BOYS Seagrange Road 10.00

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 1

Under 12B
St MOCHTA’S v BALDOYLE UNITED   St Mochtas School 10.00
Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED v SKERRIES TOWN  Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 13E
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED Skryne Road 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALSCADDEN BOYS Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v KINNEGAD JUNIORS Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 16 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Racecourse Park 12.45
Under 16C
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Station Road 11.15
Girls Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUSK UNITED Seagrange Road 11.15
Girls Under 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUSK UNITED Seagrange Road 12.00
Girls Under 11
CLONES v BALDOYLE UNITED Littlepace Park 10.00
AFL Senior Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED Bye

SATURDAY JANUARY 24

Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC  Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 9B
BALDOYLE UNITED v KINSEALY BOYS  Seagrange Road 10.45
Under 10A
RATHOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED Skryne Road 10.45
Under 10D
RATHOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED Skryne Road 11.30
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED  Seagrange Road  11.30

SUNDAY JANUARY 25

Under 12B
BALDOYLE UNITED v ARTANE/BEAUMONT  Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUSK UNITED  Seagrange Road 11.15
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERMOUNT BOYS  Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
WILLOWS FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Poppintree Park 11.15
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 16 Premier
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Reservoir 12.30
Under 16C
BALDOYLE UNITED v CASTLEKNOCK Racecourse Park 12.45
Girls Under 10A
CLONEE v BALDOYLE UNITED Littlepace Park 11.15
Girls Under 10B
CLONEE v BALDOYLE UNITED Littlepace Park 12.00
Girls Under 11
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED 12.30
AFL Senior
BALDOYLE UNITED v WHITEHALL RANGERS Racecourse Park 11.00

SATURDAY JANUARY 17 

Under 8 White
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Gormanton Futsal  12.30
Under 8 Red
BALDOYLE UNITED V ST COLUMBANS FC Gormanton Futsal  13.20
Under 8 Blue
BALDOYLE UNITED v DARNDALE FC Gormanton Futsal 11.40
Under 8 Blue
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERMEADE Seagrange Road 10.30
AFL Senior Cup
MOUNTVIEW FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Huntstown Park 14.00

SUNDAY JANUARY 18 

Under 12B
BALDOYLE UNITED v DARNDALE FC  Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 13E
DUNBOYNE AFC V BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 11.15
Under 14D
MAYNOOTH TOWN V BALDOYLE UNITED  Rathcoffey Road 10.00
Under 15B
ST JOSEPHS EW v BALDOYLE UNITED Fairview Park 10.30
Under 16 Premier
ST KEVINS BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED  Ward Cross Ashbourne 12.45
Under 16C 
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUSK UNITED Racecourse Park 11.15

SATURDAY DECEMBER 13

Under 9A
RIVERMOUNT v BALDOYLE UNITED  Tolka Valley 10.00
Under 9B1
CLONTARF FC v BALDOYLE UNITED  Coast Road, St Annes 10.00
Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10D
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNBOYNE FC Seagrange Road 10.45
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Seagrange Road 11.30
AFL Over 35 Cup
MOUNTVIEW CFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Hartstown Park 14.00

SUNDAY DECEMBER 14

Under 12B
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALSCADDEN BOYS  Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12F
SKERRIES TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED  Town Park 12.00
Under 13E Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED (D) Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v WILLOWS FC (D) Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 16 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v HARTSTOWN- HUNTSTOWN Racecourse Park 12.30
Under 16C 
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Racecourse Park 14.00

SATURDAY DECEMBER 6

Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 9B1
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Seagrange Road 10.45
Under 10A
DUNBOYNE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED  Summerhill Road 10.00
Under 10D
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED  Ring Common 10.45
Under 11A
SKERRIES TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Town Park 10.00

SUNDAY DECEMBER 7

Under 12B
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST ITA’S PORTRANE  Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALLYMUN UNITED Seagrange Road 11.15
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED v MID SUTTON Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED DONACARNEY CELTIC Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 16 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v LAYTOWN UNITED Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 16C 
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Racecourse Park 12.45
Girls U10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Seagrange Road 12.30
Girls 10B Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v MOUNT MERRION Seagrange Road 13.15
Girls 11A
LUCAN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Airlee Heights 10.00
AFL Senior Div 1
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONSAUGH Racecourse Park 11.00
AUL Premier B

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 29 

Under 8 White
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Gormanton Futsal  10.00
Under 8 Red
BALDOYLE UNITED vCORDUFF FC Gormanton Futsal  10.50
Under 8 Blue
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Gormanton Futsal 13.20
Under 9A
FINGLAS CELTIC V BALDOYLE UNITED Kilshane Road 10.00
Under 9B1
SPORTSLINK WOODLAWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Sportslink 10.00
Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v CORDUFF  Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10D
BALDOYLE UNITED v SKERRIES TOWN Seagrange Road 10.45
Under 11A
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Rathcoffey Road 12.15

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 30

Under 12B
LAYTOWN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED  Seafield, Laytown 10.00
Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 11.30
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 14D
DUNSAUGHLIN YOUTHS V BALDOYLE UNITED Industrial Estate 12.30
Under 15B
DUNSAUGHLIN YOUTHS v BALDOYLE UNITED Industrial Estate 12.30
Under 16 Premier
WOODLAWN SPORTSLINK v BALDOYLE UNITED Sportslink 11.30
Under 16C 
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Racecourse Park 12.30
Girls U10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUCAN UNITED Seagrange Road 10.00
Girls 10B
BALDOYLE UNITED v ENNISKERRY Seagrange Road 10.45
Girls 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED (Idle)
AFL Senior Div 1
MARCIEVIC CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Irishtown Stadium 11.00
AUL Premier B

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 8

Under 8 White
SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary Res. 10.00
Under 8 Red
BALDOYLE UNITEDv St. COLUMBANS Seafield Road.
Under 8 Blue
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN Brookstone Road.
Under 9A
RUSH ATHLETIC v BALDOYLE UNITED St. Catherine’s Park 10.00
Under 9B
KINSEALY BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED  Kinsealy Green 10.00
Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10D
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED Seagrange Road 10.45
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERMEAD FC Seagrange Road 11.30

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 9

Under 12B
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 13E
BALSCADDEN BOYS V BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 11.15
Under 14D
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 14.00
Under 15B
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNSAUGHLIN YOUTHS Racecourse Park 11.00
Under 16 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
Under 16C
LUSK UNITED V BALDOYLE UNITED Station Road 15.36
Girls U10 Premier
BALDOYLE UNITED v SHELBOURNE Seagrange Road 10.00
Girls Under 10B
INCHICORE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED CIE Works 11.00
Girls Under 11A
LUCAN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Airlee Heights 10.00
AFL Senior Div.
St. MAELREUANS v BALDOYLE UNITED Bancroft Park 11.00

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 1

Under 8 White
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Brookstone Road
Under 8 Red
HOWTH CELTIC V BALDOYLE UNITED Grace O’Malley Park
Under 8 Blue
MID SUTTON v BALDOYLE UNITED Bayside School
Under 9A
BALDOYLE UNITED v FINGLAS CELTIC Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 9B
BALDOYLE UNITED v WOODLAWN SPORTSLINK Seagrange Road 10.45
Under 10A
CORDUFF FC V BALDOYLE UNITED Corduff Park 10.00
Under 10D
SKERRIES TOWN V BALDOYLE UNITED Town Park 11.30
Under 11A
GLEBE NORTH V BALDOYLE UNITED Pumplane 11.30

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 2

Under 12F
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALSCADDEN BOYS Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED (IDLE)
Under 14D
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 16 Premier
LAYTOWN UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Seafield Laytown 12.45
Under 16C
BALDOYLE UNITED v  KILMORE CELTIC Racecourse Park 12.45
AFL 35s CUP
BALDOYLE UNITED v HANOVER HARPS Racecourse Park 11.00
FAI JUNIOR CUP
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVER VALLEY RANGERS Brooktsone Road 
Girls U10 Cup
LUSK UNITED V BALDOYLE UNITED Orlynn Park 10.00
Girls U10B
BALDOYLE UNITED GREYSTONES UNITED  Seagrange Road 11.15
Girls U11
BALDOYLE UNITED (IDLE)

SATURDAY OCTOBER 18

Under 8 Group 2
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED St Molagas Park 10.00
Under 8 Group 4
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS Brookstone Road
Under 8 Group 5
BALDOYLE UNITED v SANDYHILL CELTIC Brookstone Road
Under 9A
(Fixture change ) SWORDS CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Balheary 10.00 Directions
Under 9B
RATOATH HARPS  v BALDOYLE UNITED Skryne Road 11.15
Under 10A
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNBOYNE Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 10C1
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALSCADDEN BOYS Seagrange Road 10.45
Under 11A
BALDOYLE UNITED v ARTANE BEAUMONT  Seagrange Road 11.30

SUNDAY OCTOBER 19

Under 12B
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE  Seagrange Road 10.00
Under 12F
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED  Malahide Castle 10.30
Under 13E
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED  Malahide Castle 11.45
Under 14
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNSAUGHLIN  Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 16
BALDOYLE UNITED v PORTMARNOCK Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 16C
MARINO FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Fairvew Park 13.00
Girls U10 Cup GpA
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED  Seagrange Road 11.15
Girls U10 Cup GpC
BALDOYLE UNITED v LUSK UNITED  Seagrange Road 12.00
Girls U11 Cup
BALBRIGGAN V BALDOYLE UNITED  St. Molagas Park 11.15
AFL Senior
BALLSBRIDGE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED  Herbert Park 11.00

SATURDAY OCTOBER 11

Under 8 Group 3
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Brookstone Road
Under 8 Group 4
ASHBOURNE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Milltown Park 10.00
Under 8 Group 3
ASHBOURNE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Milltown Park 10.45
Under 9 Group 2
WOODLAWN SPORTSLINK v BALDOYLE UNITED Sportslink 10.00
Under 9 Group 5
MALAHIDE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Malahide Castle 10.30
Under 10 Group 2
DUNBOYNE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Summerhill Road 10.00
Under 11A G2
 BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE Seagrange Road 10.00

SUNDAY OCTOBER 12

Under 12B  
MARINO FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Croydon Gardens 10.00
Under 12F  
BALDOYLE UNITED v GLEBE NORTH Seagrange Park 10.00
Under 13E  
BALDOYLE UNITED v SHAMROCK CELTIC Racecourse Park 11.30 
Under 14  
DRUMCONDRA FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Dominican College 10.00
Under 16  
BALDOYLE UNITED v WOODLAWN SPORTSLINK Racecourse Park 12.45
Girls Under 10  
BALBRIGGAN v BALDOYLE UNITED  St Molagas 12.30
Girls Under 11  
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
AFL Senior  
BALDOYLE UNITED v MARKIEVICZ CELTIC  Racecourse Park 11.00
FAI Umbro Cup  
ELM MOUNT v BALDOYLE UNITED  Beaumont Woods 11.00

SATURDAY OCTOBER 4

Under 8 Group 3
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Brookstone Road
Under 8 Group 4
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED Brookstone Road
Under 8 Group 5
STAMULLEN v BALDOYLE UNITED  Gormanstown Park 11.30
Under 9 Group 2
BALDOYLE UNITED v ST ITA’S PORTRANE Seagrange Park 10.00
Under 9 Group 5
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS MANOR Seagrange Park 10.45
Under 10 Group 2
BALDOYLE UNITED v EAST MEATH UNITED Seagrange Park 11.30
Under 11A G2
HHFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Hartstown Park

SUNDAY OCTOBER 5

Under 12 Prem G4
BALDOYLE UNITED v CORDUFF FC  Seagrange Park 10.00
Under 13E
BALBRIGGAN FC V BALDOYLE UNITED  St Molagas Park 11.30
Under 14C
CORDUFF FC BALDOYLE UNITED  Corduff Park 12.30
Under 15C
BALDOYLE UNITED v CASTLEKNOCK CELTIC  Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 16A
BALDOYLE UNITED v WOODLAWN SPORTSLINK Racecourse Park 11.30
AFL CLIFFORD CUP
BALDOYLE UNITED v HARTSTOWN/HUNTSTOWN Racecourse Park 11.30
AUL CHALLENGE CUP
CARNDONAGH AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED Donaghmede Park 11.00

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 27

Under 8 Group 3
BALBRIGGAN FC v BALDOYLE UNITED  St. Mologas Park 10.00
Under 8 Group 4
SWORDS MANOR v BALDOYLE UNITED  Brackenstown Road 10.00
Under 8 Group 5
BALDOYLE UNITED  v St. COLUMBANS Brookstone Road
Under 9 Group 2
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERVALLEY RANGERS  Seagrange Park 10.00
Under 9 Group 3
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE UNITED  Seagrange Park 10.45
Under 10 Group 2
DINGLE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED  John Paul Park 10.00
Girls Under 10 GA
CLONEE UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Littlepace Park 10.00
Girls Under 11
BALDOYLE UNITED v STAMULLEN Seagrange Park 11.15

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 28

Under 12 Prem G4
RUSH ATHLETIC v BALDOYLE UNITED  St Catherine’s Park 10.00
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED v RATOATH HARPS  Racecourse Park 11.30
Under 14C
BALDOYLE UNITED v HARTSTOWN/HUNTSTOWN Racecourse Park 12.45
Under 15C
CORDUFF FC v BALDOYLE UNITED  Corduff Park 12.30
Under 16A
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 14.00
Girls U10 Cup GA
SHELBOURNE v BALDOYLE UNITEDAUL Complex 10.00
Girls U11 Cup
STAMULLEN v BALDOYLE UNITED Gormanstown 10.00
AFL Senior Div. 1
PORTRANE ATHLETIC v BALDOYLE UNITED Portrane Road 11.00

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 20

Under 8 Group 3
BALDOYLE UNITED  v RIVERVALLEY RANGERS Brookstone Road
Under 8 Group 5
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Ring Common 12.45
Under 9 Group 2
RIVERMOUNT BOYS vBALDOYLE UNITED Farnham Park 10.00
Under 8 Group 3
CLOGHERTOWN  v BALDOYLE UNITED Clonalvy Park 10.00
Under 10 Group 2
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALBRIGGAN FC Seagrange Park 10.00

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 21

U12 Group 4
BALDOYLE UNITED v RUSH ATHLETIC Seagrange Park 10.00
Under 13E
AYRFIELD FC v BALDOYLE UNITED  Millbrook Road 10.00
Under 14C
EAST MEATH UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Minnestown Road 12.30
Under 15C
RAHENY UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED St Annes Park 10.00
Under 16A
BALDOYLE UNITED v SWORDS CELTIC  Racecourse Park 10.00
Girls U10 Group C
BALDOYLE UNITED v KILEGLAND FC Seagrange Park 10.00
Girls U11 Group C
BALDOYLE UNITED v KILEGLAND FC Seagrange Park 12.45
AFL Senior Div. 1
CLONSAUGH SSFC v BALDOYLE UNITED  Belcamp Park. 11.00
Leinster Junior Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v KENTSTOWN ROVERS  Brookstone Road. 11.00

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 13

Under 8 Group 2
SKERRIES TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED  Off
Under 8 Group 3
HOWTH CELTIC v BALDOYLE UNITED  Grace O’Malley Park 10.00 
Under 8 Group 5
BALDOYLE UNITED v  BALRATH FC Brookstone Road (TBC)
Under 9 Group 2
BALDOYLE UNITED v RIVERMEADE FC  Seagrange Road 10.00 Directions to Seagrange Rd
Under 9 Group 5
BALDOYLE UNITED v BALRATH FC Seagrange Road 10.45 Directions to Seagrange Rd
Under 10 Group 2
St. FRANCIS M/V v BALDOYLE UNITED  Belcamp Park 10.45
Under 11 Prem-A G 2
DARNDALE FC v BALDOYLE UNITED  Darndale Park 10.00
Girls U10 Group C
BALDOYLE UNITED v CLONEE UNITED  Seagrange Road 10.30 Directions to Seagrange Rd
Girls U11 Group C
BALDOYLE UNITED Idle
AUL Paddy Cole Cup
BALDOYLE UNITED v SANDYMOUNT/SHANGAN FC  Brookstone Road 14.30

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 14

Under 12 Group 4
BALSCADDEN BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED  Ring Common 11.45
Under 13E
DUNBOYNE AFC v BALDOYLE UNITED  Summerhill Road 10.00
Under 14C
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED  Racecourse Park 10.00
Under 15C
BALDOYLE UNITED v PORTRANE ATHLETIC  Racecourse Park 11.15
Under 16A
MAYNOOTH TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED  Rathcoffey Road 12.30
Under 17A
TOLKA ROVERS v BALDOYLE UNITED  Johnstown Park 12.00
AFL Senior Div1
BALDOYLE UNITED v St MAELRUENS FC  Racecourse Park 11.00
AUL Premier B
BALDOYLE UNITED v CASTLEKNOCK CELTIC  Brookstone Road 11.00

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 6

Under 8 Group 2
BALDOYLE UNITED v MALAHIDE UNITED Brookstone Road. TBC
Under 8 Group 3
BALDOYLE UNITED v MAYNOOTH TOWN Brookstone Road. TBC
Under 9 Group 2
SKERRIES TOWN v BALDOYLE UNITED Town Park. 10.00 RESULT
Under 9 Group 5
ST COLUMBANS BOYS v BALDOYLE UNITED Glin Road. 10.00 
Under 9 Group 6
LUSK UNITED v BALDOYLE UNITED Emer Park. 10.00 
Under 10 Group 2
BALDOYLE UNITED v DUNSAUGHLIN YOUTHS Seagrange Park. 10.45 RESULT
Under 11 Prem-A G 2
BALDOYLE UNITED v SHERIFF YC Racecourse Park. 11.30
AUL Division 1A
BALDOYLE UNITED v HARDWICK FC Brookstone Road 14.30

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 7

Under 12 Group 4
RATOATH HARPS v BALDOYLE UNITED
Under 13E
BALDOYLE UNITED v SKERRIES TOWN Racecourse Park. 10.00
Under 14C
TRINITY DONAGHMEDE v BALDOYLE UNITED Fr Collins Park. 11.15
Under 15C
ST MOCHTAS FC v BALDOYLE UNITED Porterstown Pk. 12.30 Directions
Under 16A
BALDOYLE UNITED v DROGHEDA TOWN FC Racecourse park. 11.15
Under 17A
BALDOYLE UNITED v ASHBOURNE.  Racecourse Park. 12.45

SATURDAY AUGUST 30

AUL Division 1A
BALDOYLE UNITED v RAHEEN CELTIC.  Coast Road. 14.30

SATURDAY AUGUST 23

AUL PREMIER B
BALDOYLE UNITED v DINGLE UNITED.  Brookstone Road