Results 2013/14

Return to latest results page

Weekend March 29
U8 Grey Baldoyle Utd 6 Howth Celtic 4. Alex Whelan (4) Jack Ranson, Finn McPartlin
U8 White  Shamrock Celtic 11 Baldoyle Utd 10 Ryan Collins (5) Steve Finn (4) Aaron Troy
AFL Senior St Maelruans 2 Baldoyle Utd 1 Justin Reilly

Weekend March 22
U8 White  Baldoyle Utd 5 Trinity Donaghmede 5  Ryan Collins (3) Aaron Troy, Stephen Finn
U8 Grey. Clontarf 4 Baldoyle Utd 9 Josh Reilly (3)  Rhys Curley (3) Alex Whelan (2) Jack Ranson
U8 Blue. Cloghertown & Baldoyle Utd 5 Ryan Behan, Luca Romano (3), Dan Ring
U9 Baldoyle Utd 1 Rivervalley Rangers 3 Jack Gallagher
13A Woodlawn 5 Baldoyle Utd 2 Adam Murphy Jordan Walsh
U14  Castleknock 5 Baldoyle Utd 1

Weekend March 15
U9  Darndale 0 Baldoyle Utd 6 Callum Brady (2) Leo Maher (2) Max Dent, Wayne Devoy
U12G Ayrfield 2 Baldoyle Utd 2. Michael Farrelly,  David Cleary
U10 Baldoyle Utd 1 Dunsaughlin 3

Weekend March 8
U8 Blue Corduff 3 Baldoyle Utd 2 Dan Ring, Padraig Ryan
U8 White Baldoyle Utd 5 St Columbans 3 Ryan Collins (3), Aaron Troy, Alex Duffy
U13 Baldoyle Utd 2 Glebe North 1 Cian Grassick (2)
U14  Baldoyle Utd 0 Rathoath 6
U15s Cup Ashbourne Utd 5 Baldoyle Utd 0

Weekend March 1 2014
U8 White Baldoyle Utd 5 Dingle FC 7 Aaron Troy (3) Ryan Collins, Stephen Finn
U8 Grey Ratoath 2 Baldoyle Utd 8 Alex Whelan (7) Josh Reilly
U8 Blue Clogherhead 8 Baldoyle Utd. 5 Ryan Behan, Luca Romano (3) Dan Ring
U9 Swords Cel. 4 Baldoyle Utd 1. Jack Gallagher
U13 Baldoyle Utd 0 Glebe Nth 3
U14 Balbriggan 7 Baldoyle Utd 0
AFL Senior Div. Clonsaugh 1 Baldoyle Utd 3  Keith Darcy, Sean O’Grady, Graham Scanlan,

Weekend February 22 2014
U8 White Willows 14 Baldoyle Utd 2  Aaron Troy (2)
U8 Blue Baldoyle Utd 2 Balbriggan 5 Aron Timmons (2) Danielius Cerniauskas
U9 Rivervalley 5 Baldoyle Utd 2  Sean Spain, Taylor O’Reilly
U13a Swords Cel. 2 Baldoyle Utd 0
U15A Baldoyle United 6 Portmarnock AFC 3 Robert Holmes, Andrew Keith, Adam Clancy, Cian Cabena, Sean Collins, Karl Fitzsimons

Weekend February 15 2014
U8 Grey Baldoyle Utd 4 Balbriggan 2 Alex Whelan (2), Jack Ranson, Ryan Behan
U8 White Baldoyle Utd 11 Balbriggan 7 Aaron Troy (5) Steven Finn (4), Ryan Collins

Weekend February 8 2014
U8 Grey Baldoyle Utd 6 Malahide United 4 Alex Whelan (3), Rhys Curley, Scott Larkin, OG
AFL Senior Clifford Cup. Baldoyle Utd 1 Galty Cel. 2 (Justin Reilly)

Weekend January 25 2014
U8 Grey Baldoyle Utd 6 Mid Sutton 1 Jack Ranson (2), Luca Romano, Alex Whelan
U8 White Baldoyle Utd 7 St Ita’s 9 Aaron Troy (5) Steven Finn (2)

Weekend January 25 2014
AFL Senior Div.  Markievicz 1 Baldoyle Utd 2 Justin Reilly, Sean O’Grady
U8 Grey. Baldoyle Utd 5 Darndale 3 Alex Whelan (3) Rhys Curley, Josh Reilly
U8 White Baldoyle Utd. 5 River Valley Rangers 2 Ryan Collins (2) Aaron Troy, Michael Eustace

Weekend January 18 2014
U8 White. Baldoyle Utd 4 Rivervalley Rangers 4 Aaron troy (2) Steven Finn (2)
U8 Grey Baldoyle Utd 4 Ashbourne 1 Jack Ranson,  Josh Reilly, Rhys Curley (2)
U9A1 Baldoyle Utd 4 Dingle Utd 2 Callum Brady Wayne Devoy Sean Spain O/G
U10B  Baldoyle Utd 4 Howth Celtic 1 Cian Egan (2) Jack Carter (2)
AFL Senior Div. Baldoyle Utd 3 OLV 0 Justin Reilly, Graham Scanlan, Phil O’Neill

Weekend December 14 2013
U13A  Baldoyle Utd 2 Ashbourne Utd 1 Cian Grassick (2)
AFL 35s Ballsbridge 1 Baldoyle Utd 1 Justin Reilly

Weekend December 7 2013
U8 Blue Baldoyle Utd3 Artane Beaumont 4
U8 Grey Baldoyle Utd 6 Dunboyne 9
U8 White Baldoye Utd 8 Trinity Donaghmede 4 
U10B Dingle 3 Baldoyle Utd 0
U9 Skerries Town 5 Baldoyle Utd. 4 Taylor O’Reilly (2) Callum Brady, Jack Gallagher
U13A Baldoyle Utd 1 Rush Ath 5 Adam Murphy

Weekend November 30 2013
Clifford Cup Baldoyle Utdv St. Brendans Hospital Walkover for baldoyle Utd.

Weekend November 23 2013
U8 Grey Balbriggan 4 Baldoyle Utd 7 Ryan Collins (3) Alex Whelan (2) Tadhg Kissan, OG
U8 Blue Clonee 7 Baldoyle 1 Jason Cetiner
U10 Swords Manor 0 Baldoyle 5 Cian Egan (2) Sam Hayeems, Sean Cullen, Warren Behan
U12G Baldoyle Utd. 4 Rush 4 Conor McKenna, Jonathon Hogan (2), Michael Farrelly
U13 A Balbriggan 7 Baldoyle Utd 4 Cian Grassick (3), Callum O’Mahony
U14 Baldoyle Utd. 5 Clogherhead Utd. 0 Josh Keegan (2). Jore McManus, Daire Marangoni, Cian Murphy
AUL Prem B Baldoyle Utd 1 Mountview 4 Michael Fox
AFL 35s Baldoyle Utd 3 Maelruans 2 Justin Reilly, Richard Revins, Ciaran Connolly

Weekend November 16 2013
U8 Grey Ratoath 7 Baldoyle Utd 9 Alex Whelan (3), Ryan Collins (4) Jack Ranson, Rhys Curley
U8 White Baldoyle Utd 11 St Columbans 3 Aaron Troy (8) Michael Eustace, Adam O’Rourke, Steven Finn
U8 Blue Corduff 4  Baldoyle Utd 0
U9A1 Baldoyle Utd 4 Balbriggan 3 Max Dent (2) Keo Maher, Jack Gallagher
U10B Baldoyle Utd 2 Laytown 4 Cian Egan, Sam Hayeems
U11C Baldoyle Utd. 3 Maynooth 2
U12G Terenure1 Baldoyle Utd 6 Jonathan Hogan (2) Michael Farrelly (2), Reuben Cantwell, Conor McKenna
U13A Raheny 1 Baldoyle Utd. 1 Adam Murphy
U15A Portmarnaock 4 Baldoyle Utd. 1
AFL 35s Loughshinny 0 Baldoyle Utd. 6 Justin Reilly (2) Ciaran Connolly (2) Richard Revins, +OG.

Weekend November 9 2013
U8 Grey Ashbourne 0 Baldoyle Utd 11 Alex Whelan (4), Rhys Curley (4), Josh Reilly, Scot Larkin, Finn McPartlin
U8 White Baldoyle Utd 2 Trinity Donaghmede 2 Aaron Troy Michael Eustace
U8 Blue Baldoyle 3 Dunboyne 13 Luca Romano 2, Dan Ring
U9A1 Dunsaughlin Youths 0 Baldoyle Utd. 11 Leo Maher (3) Max Dent (2) Callum Brady,
Jack Gallagher, Jamie Alves, Wayne Devoy, Sean Spain, Taylor O’Reilly
U10B Balscadden Boys 4 Baldoyle Utd. 1 Jack Carter
U12 Baldoyle Utd 7 Mid Sutton 0 Zak Smith (2), Maks Janic, Colum Motherway (2), GaryMaguire, Jonathon Hogan
U13A Kilmore Cel. 1 Baldoyle Utd 2 Cian Grassic
U15 NDSL Lge Cup Skerries Town 3 v Baldoyle Utd 4 Mark Hogan (2), Kalum Meade, Daniel Greene
O35 Baldoyle Utd 6 Rivermeade 1 Richard Evans (3), Justin Reilly, Ciaran Connelly, OG
AUL Prem B Baldoyle Utd 1 HHFC 4 Shane O’Loughlin

Weekend November 2 2013
U8 Blue Priorswood 3 Baldoyle 5 Luca Romano, Aaron Troy (3), Dane Brown
U9A1 Baldoyle Utd. 5 Rivermount 2 Jack Gallagher (2) Leo Maher, Callum Brady, Max Dent
U10B Baldoyle 5 Lusk Utd 3 Jack Carter, Cian Egan, Sean Cullen, Warren Behan (2)
U12G Baldoyle Utd 2 Drumcondra 3 Michael Farrelly (2)
U14B Clougherstown 5 Baldoyle 2 Josh Keegan (2)
U15A Baldoyle Utd 4 Swords Celtic 2  Andrew Keith (3) Karl Fitzsimons

Weekend October 26 2013
U8 Friendly Clontarf 4 Baldoyle Utd 7 Alex Whelan (3) Ryan Collins (3) Kate

Weekend October 19 2013
U8 Grey Baldoyle Utd 8 Balbriggan 3 Alex Whelan (3) Ryan Collins (3)
U8 Blue Baldoyle 2 Clontarf 5 Luca Romano, Ryan Behan

Weekend October 12 2013
FAI Junior Cup Baldoyle Utd 6 Brookfield Celtic 3
Dillon Byrne (2), Mark Cromwell, Mikey Masterson, Ray Durran, Chris Amour

U8 (G2) Trinity Donaghmede 6 Baldoyle Utd 1 Alex Whelan
U8 (G5) Baldoyle 4 Priorswoods 8 Luca Romano (2), Padraig Ryan, Dan Ring
U12E Glebe North 5  Baldoyle Utd 2 Michael Farrelly (2)
U13A Baldoyle Utd 0 Woodlawn Sportslink 8
U14B HHFC 5 Baldoyle Utd 2 Cian Murphy (2)
U15A Baldoyle Utd 1 Maynooth Town 2 Karl Fitzsimmons
U15E Baldoyle Utd 1 Hardwick FC 5 Daragh Mooney

 

Edit