Results 2014/2015

PLEASE EMAIL ANY CORRECTIONS WITH SUBJECT BUFC UPDATE


SUNDAY MAY 24

U14 Umbro Cup Final
HHFC 3 Baldoyle United 1 Cian GRASSICK

TUESDAY MAY 19

Under 16 Premier
St Kevin’s Boys 5 Baldoyle United 2 Armin GASCO Robert HOLMES

WEEKEND MAY 16

Under 13E
Baldoyle United 3 Maynooth Town 3 Michael FARRELLY (3)
Under 16 Premier
Huntstown/Hartstown 1 Baldoyle United 1 Armin GRESCO
Under 12F
Ratoath 2 Baldoyle United
Under 14D
Ashbourne United 2 Baldoyle United 2 Michael FARRELY (2)
BALDOYLE UNITED CHAMPIONS OF U14 D1 CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!!!!!!

WEDNESDAY MAY 13

Under 14D
Baldoyle United 3 Willows 0  Kieth KIELY, Michael FARRELLY, Adam MURPHY

WEEKEND MAY 9

Under 8 White
Baldoyle United 7 Maynooth 1  Dan RING (3) Ryan BEHAN (2) Árón TIMMINS (2)
Under 16 Premier 
Baldoyle United 2 Ratoath Harps  Robert HOLMES Karl FITZSIMONS

WEEKEND MAY 2

Under 14D
Baldoyle United 8 Portmarnock 0  Michael FARRELLY (3), Adam MURPHY, Keith KIELY (2), Callum O’MAHONEY, +OG

WEEKEND APRIL 25

Under 8 White
Baldoyle United 7 Maynooth 1  Dan RING (3) Ryan BEHAN (2) Árón TIMMINS (2)
Under 8 Brown
Swords Celtic 10 Baldoyle United 5  
Under 9A
Baldoyle United v Trinity Donaghmede  Postponed
Under 9B
Rivermeade 5 Baldoyle United 4 
Under 10A
St Francis MV 2 Baldoyle United 4 Cillian MOONEY (3) Max DENT
Under 10D
Baldoyle United 12 Ratoath 0  
Under 12F
Balscadden Boys 1 Baldoyle United 1 Dylan MEADE
Under 13E
Baldoyle United 5 Balbriggan 4 Michael FARRELLY (2 Jonathan HOGAN Zak SMITH
Under 14D
Baldoyle United 6 Drumcondra o Steven DARCY Robert COONEY (2)
Cian GRASSICK (2) Adam MURPHY
Under 15B
Baldoyle United 1 Dunsaughlin Youths 3 A. McDONNELL
Under 16C
Baldoyle United 1 Clontarf 3 Sebastian PAYERAS
Under 16 Premier
Rivermount Boys 0 Baldoyle United 2 Sean GREAGHAN (2)

 


TUESDAY APRIL 21

Under 16 Premier
Ratoath 1 Baldoyle United 2 Lee O’LEARY Robert HOLMES
Under 16C
Baldoyle United 3 Raheny 2 RAFA Sebastian PAYERAS

WEEKEND APRIL 18

Under 8 White
Swords Celtic 3 Baldoyle United 7 Dan RING (2) Rhys CURLEY (2)
Árón TIMMINS (2) Ryan BEHAN
Under 8 Red
Baldoyle United 4 Dingle 5 Joshua BARRY (2) Padraig RYAN Senan McDONALD
Under 8 Brown
Baldoyle United 6 Lusk Utd 8
Under 9A
Swords Manor 5 Baldoyle United 3 Alex WHELAN (2) Jack McDERMOTT
Under 9B
Baldoyle United 6 Rush Athletic 1 
Under 10A
Baldoyle United 0 Corduff 5 
Under 10D
Maynooth Town 3 Baldoyle United 7
Under 13E
Balscadden Boys 4 Baldoyle United 5 Michael FARRELLY (5)!
Under 16C
Clontarf 6 Baldoyle United 3 HOGAN, RAFA, HICKEY
Under 15
Malahide United 2 Baldoyle United 4 E. BERRY(2). C. MURPHY & ALVARO
Under 16 Premier
Baldoyle United 2 Rivermount 1 Lee O’LEARY Sean GREAGHAN

THURSDAY APRIL 16

Under 13E
Shamrock Celtic 0 Baldoyle United 2 Connor McKENNA Michael FARELLY

TUESDAY APRIL 14

Under 15B
Kilbarrack 2 Baldoyle United 1 David DOMINGOS

WEEKEND APRIL 11

Under 8 Red
Dunboyne 1 Baldoyle United 4 Joshua BARRY (2) Senan McDONALD Jason CENTINER
Under 8 White
Baldoyle United 3 Dunboyne 3 Daniel CERINATAS Árón TIMMINS
U9A Cup Semi Final
Rivermount 6 Baldoyle United 1  Jack RANSON
Under 15B
Swords Celtic 1 Baldoyle United 5 E.BERRY (2)  K.FLOOD Z. OSBORNE  J.DEVOY

WEEKEND APRIL 12

Under 8 Red
Baldoyle United 5 Maynooth 1  Jason CENTINER (2) Joshua BARRY Padraig RYAN and HYQEL
Under 8 White
Rush Athletic 3 Baldoyle United 12 Dan RING (5) Josh REILLY (4)
Árón TIMMINS (2) Ryan BEHAN
Under 9A
Baldoyle United 1 Clonee United 3  Finn McPARTLIN
Under 9B
Balscadden Boys 1 Baldoyle United 3  Gerrard BELLO (2) Aaron TROY
Under 11
Baldoyle United 2 Glebe North 1 Sean CULLEN Warren BEHAN
Under 12F
Baldoyle United 2 Malahide United 5 Paul SEERY Dylan MEADE
Under 13E
Baldoyle United 4 Malahide United 0 Sean KANE (2) Josh DAWSON Gary MAGUIRE
U14D Semi final
Baldoyle United 3 Balscadden Boys 1 Bobby SMITH Cian GRASSICK Steven DARCY

WEEKEND MARCH 21

Under 8 Red 
Howth Celtic 6 Baldoyle United 9  Padraig RYAN (4) Senan McDONALD (2)
Jason CENTINER Amy BERRY Igor KOWALCZYK
Under 8 Brown 
Baldoyle United 7 Laytown 2 
U9A Cup Qtr Final
Baldoyle United 1 Rivervalley 0  OG
U9B Cup Qtr Final
Baldoyle United 2 Clonee United 0  Aaron TROY Stephen FINN
U10A Cup Qtr Final
Baldoyle United 4 Bohemians 1  Cillien MOONEY (2) Taylor O’REILLY Louis BUTLER
U10D Cup Qtr Final
Baldoyle United 1 Stamullen 1  Stamullen won on Penalties
Under 11A 
Baldoyle United 1  Maynooth Town 0 Cian EGAN
Under 15B 
Baldoyle United 8 St Joseph’s 2 Z. OSBORNE (4) C. MURPHY T. BUCKLEY
J. McMANUS A. KEARNS
Under 13E 
Rivermount 3 Baldoyle United 2  Josh BURKE Zak SMITH

WEEKEND MARCH 14

Under 8 Red 
Baldoyle United 3 Balbriggan 6  Padraig RYAN Sennan McDONALD Jason CENTINER
Under 8 White 
Baldoyle United 9 Ratoath Harps 10  Josh REILLY (3) Dan RING (5) Ryan BEHAN
Under 9A
Rush Athletic 2 Baldoyle United 3  Luca ROMANO Jack McDERMOTT Finn McPARTLIN
Under 11A
Maynooth Town 1 Baldoyle United 2  Cian EGAN Josh FALLON
Under 16C
Baldoyle United 2 Marino Athletic 6 PAYERAS (2)
Under 13E
Baldoyle United 4 Balscaddenn Boys 3 Michael FARRELLY (4)
Under 15B
Baldoyle United 2 Malahide United 3 Z. OSBORNE C. MURPHY
Under 16 Premier
Woodlawn Sportslink 5 Baldoyle United 5  Armin GRESCO (2) Sean GREAGHAN (2) Karl FITZSIMONS

WEEKEND MARCH 9

Under 8 White
Dunboyne 3 Baldoyle United 1  Rhys CURLEY
Under 8 Brown
Baldoyle United 5 Swords Manor 7
Under 8 Red
Dunboyne 1 Baldoyle United 4 Josh REILLY  Simon CANTWEL
Igor KOWALCZYK Jason CENTINER
Under 9B 
Balscadden Boys 0 Baldoyle United 2  Jack McDERMOTT Aaron TROY
Under 11A 
Skerries Town 3 Baldoyle United 2 Josh FALLON Cian EGAN
Under 10A 
Rivervalley Rangers 1 Baldoyle United 3 Callum BRADY (2) Cillien MOONEY
Under 12F 
Lusk United 4 Baldoyle United 1 Daragh HEAVEY
Under 13E 
Balbriggan 4 Baldoyle United 7  Michael FARRELLY (4) Jonathon HOGAN (2)
Zak SMITH Gary MAGUIRE
Under 14D Cup QF
Dunsaughlin Youths 1 Baldoyle United 2  Cian GRASSICK
Under 16C 
Baldoyle United 3 Kilmore Celtic 1  RAFA (2) Dara McMAHON
Under 16 Premier 
Baldoyle United 3 Woodlawn Sportslink 3 (5-6 on penalties) Ben BYRNE Sean GREAGHAN Rober HOLMES

WEEKEND FEBRUARY 28

Under 8 Red 
Baldoyle United 12 Sandyhill 0 Senan McDONALD (3) Padraig RYAN (3) Eamon BALLINCHE (2) Jason CENTINER (2) Ciaran McKENNA (2)
Under 8 White 
Rush Athletic 3 Baldoyle United 6 Dan RING (2) Ryan CURLY (2) Josh REILLY Árón TIMMINS
Under 15B
Maynooth Town 0 Baldoyle United 2 C. MURPHY E. BERRY
Under 13E
Baldoyle United 10 Ayrfield 1 Michael FARRELY (4)  Jonathon HOGAN (2) Josh DAWSON Connor McKENNA David CLEARY Reuben CANTWELL
Under 16 Premier
River mount Boys 1 Baldoyle United 2 Armin GRESCO Robert HOLMES (Abandoned after 55 Mins due to bad weather)

WEEKEND FEBRUARY 21

Under 8 Red 
St Columbans 7 Baldoyle United 3 Senan McDONALD (2) Jason CENTINER
Under 8 White 
Baldoyle United 14 Swords Celtic 4 Dan RING (5)  Josh REILLY (4) Ryan BEHAN (3)
Rhys CURLEY Simon CANTWELL
Under 9A
Ratoath Harps 4 Baldoyle United 1 Wesley EDIBIRI
Under 10D
Baldoyle United 1 Swords Celtic 3 Callum BRADY
Under 11A 
Artane Beaumont 1 Baldoyle United 4  Josh FALLON (2) Jack CARTER Sam HAYEEMS
Under 15  
Donneycarney 1 Baldoyle United 5  E. BERRY (3) J. DEVOY D.D DOMINGOS
Under 16C 
Baldoyle United Match Postponed

 


WEEKEND FEBRUARY 14

Under 8 White 
Baldoyle United 7 Darndale 2 Josh REILLY (2) Dan RING (2)
Ryan BEHAN (2) Rhys CURLEY
Under 8 Red
Ratoath Harps 2 Baldoyle UNited 4 Aymen BALLINCHE (2) Senan McDONALD
Jason CENTINER
Under 8 Brown
Swords Celtic 9 Baldoyle United 4
Under 9A
Baldoyle United 2 Ratoath Harps 3 Jack McDERMOTT Alex WHELAN
Under 10A
Swords Celtic 0 Baldoyle United 3 Callum BRADY Taylor O’REILLY Max DENT
Under 10D
Swords Celtic 5 Baldoyle United 4 Sean SPAIN (2) Lee FLOOD Jack CUTCHBERT
Under 11A
Baldoyle United 1 Glebe North 3 Josh FALLON
Under 12B
Malahide United 1 Baldoyle United 0
Under 12F
Lusk UNited 6 Baldpyle United 4 Darragh KEAVENY (3) Karl O’BRIEN
Under 13E
Mid Sutton 2 Baldoyle United 2 Gary MAGUIRE Cono McKENNA
Under 14B
Baldoyle United 1 Trinity Donaghmede 0 Cian GRASSICK
Under 15B
Baldoyle United 0 Ratoath Harps 4 
Under 16C
Swords Celtic 2 Baldoyle United 6 RAFA (4) Darragh MOONEY (2)
Under 16 Premier
Baldoyle United 1 McKelvey 3 Adam CLANCY

WEEKEND FEBRUARY 8

Under 8 Red
Baldoyle United 10 Howth Cel. 12 Padraig RYAN (5) Jason CENTINER (3) Ciaran McKENNA (2)
Under 8 Brown
Baldoyle United 5 Lusk 5
Under 8 White
Baldoyle United 14 Maynooth 3  Josh REILLY (5) Dan RING (5) Ryan BEHAN (2)
Rhys CURLEY (2) Árón TIMMINS
 
Under 8 Blue
Baldoyle United 5 Lusk5 Ciaran McKENNA (2) Des O’NEILL(2) Alex GALLAGHER
Under 9A
Baldoyle United 1 Willows FC 4  Alex WHELAN
Under 10A
East Meath United 8 Baldoyle United 3 Callum BRADY Taylor O’REILLY Leo MAHER
Under 10D1
Malahide United 1 Baldoyle United 5 Sean SPAIN (2) Lee FLOOD (2 ) Stephen COFFEY
Under 12B
Baldoyle United 1 Marino 2
Under 12F
Glebe North 7 Baldoyle United 0
Under 11A
Rivermeade 4 Baldoyle United 1 Warren BEHAN
Under 13E
Baldoyle United 2 Dunboyne 4 Michael FARRELLY Jonathon HOGAN
Under 14D
Clontarf 1 Baldoyle United 10 Robert COONEY (2) Keith KIELY (2) Cian GRASSICK (2) Abdrahim HALFOUL Darragh McMAHON Rasaq LAWAL Callum O’MAHONEY Bobby SMITH
Under 15
St Joseph 2 Baldoyle United 3 J. DEVOY (2) E. BERRY
Under 16C
Malahide United 4 Baldoyle United 5 Lee O’LEARY(2) Darragh McMAHON Andrew KEITH Robbie HOWE
AFL Senior Div. 1
Baldoyle United 1 Ballsbridge 1

WEEKEND JANUARY 29

Under 8 Red
Baldoyle United 2 Balbriggan 5  Jason CENTINER, HYQEL
Under 8 White
Baldoyle United 3 St Ita’s 7 Josh REILLY (2) Dan RING
Under 9A
Sandhill 5 Baldoyle United 1  Jack McDERMOTT
Under 10D
Baldoyle United 3 Maynooth Town 5  Sean SPAIN (2) Jack GALLGHER
Under 15B
Baldoyle United 1 Kinnegad Juniors 1 Eoin BARRY
Under 16C 
Lusk United 3 Baldoyle United 2  Sebastian PAYERAS, Mark HOGAN

 


WEEKEND JANUARY 24

Under 8 Red
Baldoyle United 7 Lusk United 4  Jason CENTINER (5) Padraig RYAN Árón TIMMINS
Under 8 White
Baldoyle United 5 Rivervalley 2 Ryan BEHAN (2) Josh REILLY (2) 
Under 9A
Baldoyle United 2 Rush Athletic 1 Jack RANSON Alex WHELAN
Under 10A
Ratoath Harps 1 Baldoyle United 9  Callum BRADY (3) Louis BUTLER (2) Taylor O’REILLY (2) Leo MAHER Mark NUTLEY
Under 11A
Baldoyle United 2 Malahide United 0 Josh FALLON (2)
Under 12B
Baldoyle United 1 Artane 0 Liam BURCHELL
Under 12B
Baldoyle United 1 Lusk United 2 Rui ALVES
Under 14D
Willows 3 Baldoyle United 0
Under 15B
Baldoyle United 6 Maynooth Town 3 ALVARO (2) John DEVOY (2) Cian MURPHY
David JESUS DOMINGOS
Under 16 Premier
Swords Celtic 8 Baldoyle United 2 Jamie FARRELL Dillon DEEGAN
Under 16C
Baldoyle United 2 Castleknock 3 

WEEKEND JANUARY 17

Under 16C  
Baldoyle United 7 Lusk 1 RAFA (2) and Andrew KEITH
Under 11A 
Baldoyle United 2 Rivermeade 2 Josh FALLON Warren BEHAN
Under 8 White 
Baldoyle United 8 Ratoath 5 Ryan BEHAN (2) Dan RING (2) Simon CANTWELL (2) Árón TIMMINS Josh REILLY

WEEKEND JANUARY 17

Under 8 Red 
Baldoyle United 4 Lusk United 5 Padraig RYAN (2) Senan McDONALD and HYQEL
Under 8 White 
Baldoyle United 5 Dunboyne 5  Árón TIMMINS (4) Ryan BEHAN
Under 9A 
Rivermount 3 Baldoyle United 3 Alex WHELAN (3)
Under 10A 
Baldoyle United 1 Rush 2 Leo MAHER
Under 10D 
Baldoyle United 5 Dunboyne 3 Jack GALLGHER (3) Sean SPAIN Lee FLOOD
Under 11A 
Baldoyle United 4 Malahide United 4 Sam HAYEEMS Josh FALLON Jack CARTER Cian EGAN
Under 12B 
Baldoyle United 2 Balscadden Boys 1 Dean FEENEY Jacob KIERLE
Under 12F 
Skerries Town 5 Baldoyle United 3 Eoin FINNERTY (2) Darragh HEANEY
Under 14 Cup 
Baldoyle United 4 Willows 0 Keith O’BRIEN KIELY (2) Rasaq LAWAL Cian GRASSICK
Under 15B 
HHFC 6 Baldoyle United 0
Under 16 Premier 
Baldoyle United 3 Hartstown 2 Robert HOLMES Sean COLLINS
Under 16C 
Baldoyle United 6 Swords Celtic 0 Darragh MOONEY (2) Jamie DARBY (2) Robbie HOWE Ryan MURRAY

WEEKEND DECEMBER 6

Under 8 Red
Baldoyle United 2 Laytown 2 Senan McDONALD Padraig RYAN
Under 8 White
Baldoyle United 6 Laytown 3 Dan RING (4) Josh REILLY Árón TIMMINS
Under 9A
Baldoyle United 1 Swords Celtic 7 Jack McDERMOTT
Under 10A
Dunboyne 4 Baldoyle United 3 Leo MAHER Callum BRADY Taylor O’REILLY
Under 10D
Balscadden Boys 5 Baldoyle United 2 Jack GALLAGHER (2)
Under 11A
Skerries Town 2 Baldoyle United 2 Josh FALLON Connor CRIBBEN
Under 12B
Baldoyle United 1 St Ita’s Portrane 1 Callum MAGUIRE
Under 13E
Baldoyle United 3 Mid Sutton 0 Michael FARRELLY (3) Gary MAGUIRE
Under 14D
Baldoyle United 2 Clonee 0 Cian GRASSIC Callum O’MAHONEY
Under 15B
Baldoyle United 3 Donnacarney Celtic 1 A McDONNELL  J McMANUS  J McCARTHY
Under 16 Premier
Baldoyle United 0 Laytown 5

WEEKEND NOVEMBER 29

Under 8 White
Baldoyle United 8 Balbriggan 7 Dan RING (3) Josh REILLY (3) Árón TIMMINS, HYQEL
Under 8 Red
Baldoyle United 6 Corduff 1 Dan RING (3) Senan McDONALD, HYQEL
Under 9A
Finglas Celtic 9 Baldoyle United 0
Under 10A
Baldoyle United 2 Corduff 7 Leo MAHER Cillien MOONEY
Under 10D
Baldoyle United 6 Skerries Town 4 Sean SPAIN (3) Jack GALLAGHER (3)
Under 16C
Baldoyle United 3 Malahide United 3 Sebastian PAYERAS (3)
Under 12b
Laytown 3 Baldoyle United 4 Jacob KIERLE (2) Paddy DOYLE Liam BUTCHERS
Under 12F
Baldoyle United 1 Ratoath Harps 2 Alex BROWN  Man of the match – Lee DOYLE
Under 15B
Dunsaughlin youths 2 Baldoyle United 2 J. McCARTHY (2)
Under 14D
Dunsaughlin youths 1 Baldoyle United 3 Adam MURPHY (2) Rassaq LAWAL

WEEKEND NOVEMBER 22

Under 8 Red
Baldoyle United 4 Balbriggan 4 Ryan BEHAN (2) Rhys CURLEY  Ryan CURLEY
Under 8 White
Baldoyle United 6 Rush Athletic 5 Dan RING (4) Josh REILLY Árón TIMMINS
Under 12F Friendly
Ballymun United 8 Baldoyle United 3  Sean ELLIOT Paul SEERY Sean O’KEEFE

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 8

Under 9A
Rush Athletic v Baldoyle United Postponed

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 2

Under 12B
Darndale 7 Baldoyle United 2  Dean FEANEY Liam BURCHALL
Under 12F
Baldoyle United 3  Balscadden Boys 2 Eoin FINNERTY Jack CARTER  Paul SEERY
Under 14D
Baldoyle United 2 Ashbourne United 1 Robert COONEY Callum O’MAHONEY
Under 15B
Baldoyle United 5 Swords Celtic 2 A. McDONNELL, C MURPHY J McMANUS
Under 16 Premier
Laytown 3 Baldoyle United 1 Karl FITZSIMONS

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 1

Under 9B
Baldoyle United 3 Woodlawn Sportslink 3 Aaron WHYTE Michael EUSTACE
Hayden O’NEILL
Under 12B
Darndale 7 Baldoyle United 2 Dean FEENEY Liam BURCHALL
Under 12F
Baldoyle United 3 Balscadden Boys 2 Eoin FINNERTY Jack CARTER Paul SEERY
Under 9A
Baldoyle United 1 Finglas Celtic 3 Jack McDERMOTT
Under 10A
Corduff 2 Baldoyle United 3 Callum BRADY (2) +OG
Under 11
Glebe North 2 Baldoyle United 2 Cian EGAN Sam HAYEEMS

SUNDAY OCTOBER 19

Under 16c
Marino 2 Baldoyle United 1
Under 16A
Baldoyle United 3 Portmarnock 3 Robert HOLMES (3)
Under 12f
Malahide United 6 Baldoyle United 1 Eoin FINNERTY
Under 12b
Clonee 0 Baldoyle United 0
Under 13E
Malahide United 2  Baldoyle United 3  Zak SMITH Conor McKENNA Jonathon HOGAN
Under 14
Baldoyle United 5 Dunsaughlin 1 Cian GRASSICK (2) Keith O’BRIEN KIELY
Adrahim HALFAOUL Richie WYNNE
Under 15
Ratoath Harps 2 Baldoyle United 3  A. McDONNELL (2) J. MURPHY

SATURDAY OCTOBER 18

Under 8 Group 2
Balbriggan 0 Baldoyle United 11  Dan RING (3) Ryan CURLEY (3)
Josh REILLY (3) Árón TIMMINS Ryan BEHAN
Under 8 Group 4
Baldoyle United 2 Ratoath 8  Igor KOWALCZYK Amy BERRY
Under 9A
Swords Celtic 2 Baldoyle United 1  Jack McDERMOTT
Under 9B
Ratoath 4 Baldoyle United 4  Michael EUSTACE Ryan COLLINS Stephen FINN Alex DUFFY
Under 10A
Baldoyle United 4 Dunboyne 2 Max DENT (2) Cillien MOONEY Callum BRADY
Under 10C
Baldoyle United 1 Balscadden Boys 2  Matthew McCORMACK

SUNDAY OCTOBER 12

Under 12B
Marino 5 Baldoyle United 4  Liam BURCHELL (2) Callum MACGUIRE Alex SMITH
Under 12F
Baldoyle United 0 Glebe North 10
Under 13E
Baldoyle United 2 Shamrock Celtic 1 Jonathon HOGAN Michael FARRELLY
Under 14D
Drumcondra 3 Baldoyle United 2 Callum O’MAHONEY Adam MURPHY
Under 15B
Kinnegad 1 Baldoyle United 4 Eoin BERRY (3) Josh McCARTHY
Under 16C
Raheny United 0 Baldoyle United 5

SATURDAY OCTOBER 11

Under 8 Group 3
Maynooth 11 Baldoyle United 3 Jason CENTINER Senan McDONALD
Under 8 Group 4
Ashbourne United 4 Baldoyle United 9 Ryan BEHAN (3) Ryan CURLEY (2) Árón TIMMINS  Josh REILLY Dan RING Rhys CURLEY
Under 8 Group 5
Ashbourne United 4 Baldoyle United 6 Ciaran McKENNA  Des O’NEILL
Under 9 Group 2
Woodlawn Sportslink 2 Baldoyle United 8 Jack McDERMOTT (4) Alex WHELAN (2)
Presley EDIBIRI Scott LARKIN
Under 9 Group 5
Malahide United 3 Baldoyle United 7 Ryan COLLINS (4) Stephen FINN
Michael EUSTACE Gerrard BELLO
Under 10 Group 2
Dunboyne 4 Baldoyle United 5 Cillian MOONEY (2) Callum BRADY (3)
Under 11
Baldoyle United 1 Ashbourne 1 Shane BOYNE

 


SUNDAY OCTOBER 5

Under 12 Prem A
Baldoyle United 0 Corduff 7
Under 12 E
Baldoyle United 2 Swords Celtic 8
Under 13
St Ita’s 3 Baldoyle United 1 Reuben CANTWELL
Under 14
Corduff 4 Baldoyle United 2 Callum O’MAHONEY  Cian GRASSICK
Under 15
Baldoyle United 7 Castleknock Celtic 2 Eoin BERRY (2) Josh McCARTHY (2)
Adam McDONNELL (2) David Jesus DOMINGO
Under 16E
Baldoyle United 1 Woodlawn 2 Adam CLANCY
Girls U 10 GA
Clonee 7 Baldoyle United 2
Girls U 10 GC
Leixlip 4 Baldoyle United 2  Caitlin MEAGHER
Girls U 10
Baldoyle United 3 Stamullen 0 Amy CURRIVAN (2) Leah McKEAVER 

SATURDAY OCTOBER 4

Under 8  G3
Baldoyle United 2 Maynooth Town 7 Senan McDONALD Jason CENTINER Hyqel
Under 8 G4
Baldoyle United 7 Rush 4 Josh REILLY (2) Daniellus CERINATAS (2) Dan RING Ryan BEHAN
Under 9  G2
Baldoyle United 3 St Ita’s Portrane 1 Jack McDERMOTT Alex WHELAN Finn McPARTLIN
Under 9 G5
Baldoyle United 5 Swords Manor 0 Hayden O’NEILL Luke KAVANAGH Stephen FINN
Callum DOYLE Ryan COLLINS
Under 11 
Darndale 7 Baldoyle United 2  Cian EGAN Josh FALLON 

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 28

Under 12  Prem-A
Rush Athletic 3 Baldoyle United 2 Scott TAAFFE Dean FEENEY
Under 12  D-E
Malahide Uinted 2 Baldoyle United 2 Eoin FINNERTY (2)
Under 13E
Ayrfield 2 Baldoyle United 3 Conor McKENNA Michael FARRELLY Zak SMITH
Under 14C
Baldoyle United 0 Hartstown Huntstown FC 4
Under 15C
Corduff 1 Baldoyle United 3 E. BERRY J. McCARTHY J. McMANUS
Under 16A
Balscadden Boys 0 Baldoylyle United 5 Stephen CULLEN (2) Lee O’LEARY
Robert HOLMES Michael BEHAN

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 27

Under 8  G3
Balbriggan 7 Baldoyle United 6 Senan McDONALD (2) Jason CENTINER (3) Ameyn BALLINCE
Under 8  G4
Swords Manor 2 Baldoyle United 12 Dan RING (4) Ryan BEHAN (3)
Josh REILLY (3) Árón TIMMINS +OG
Under 9  G2
Baldoyle United 4 Rivervalley 4 Jack McDERMOTT (3) Alex WHELAN
Under 9  G5
Baldoyle United 11 Ashbourne 3 Gerrard BELLO (3)
Michael McDERMOTT (2) Ryan COLLINS (2)
Hayden O’NEILL (2) Stephen FINN (2)
Under 10  G2
Dingle United 2 Baldoyle United 9 Callum BRADY (4) Leo MAHER (2) Taylor O’REILLY
Cillian MOONEY Max DENT
 
Under 10  G5
Corduff 5 Baldoyle United2   Leo FOGARTY Jack GALLGHER
Under 11  G2
Baldoyle United 3 Woodlawn 2 Cian EGAN (2) Sam QUINLAN

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 20

Under 8  G4
Baldoyle United 7 Corduff 1 Josh Reilly (3) Rhys CURLEY Árón TIMMINS Ryan BEHAN +OG
Under 8  G5
Balscadden Boys 7 Baldoyle United 4 Ciaran McKENNA (2) Cian SMYTH Joshua BARRY
Under 9  G2
Rivermount 5 Baldoyle United 4 Jack McDERMOTT (3) Alex WHELAN
Under 10
Baldoyle United 7 Balbriggan 0 Callum BRADY (2) Sean SPAIN (2) Louis BUTLER
Max DENT Leo MAHER

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 21

Under 15c
Raheny 1 Baldoyle United 1 Cian MURPHY
Under 12A
Baldoyle United 4 Rush Athletic 3 Liam BURCHILL (2) Callum MAGUIRE Alex SMITH
Under 12 D-F
Baldoyle United 7 Balbriggan 6 Darragh HEAVEY (3) Paul SHEERY
Eoin FINNERTY Jack CARTER +OG
Under 13E 
Ayrfield 2 Baldoyle United 3 Connor McKENNA Michael FARRELLY Zak SMITH
Under 14c
East Meath United 8 Baldoyle United 1 Steven DARCY
Under 16
Baldoyle United 2 Corduff 2 John Paul O’MAHONY +OG

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 13

Under 8  G3
Baldoyle United 8 Ashbourne 3 Ryan BEHAN (2) Igor KOWALCZYK (2) Senan McDONALD Jason CETINER (2) Adam BALFOUR
Under 8  G2
Baldoyle United 9 Ashbourne 0 Rhys CURLEY(3) Dan RING (3) DANELIUS Árón TIMMINS
Under 9 Group 2
Baldoyle United 3 Rivermeade 2 Jack McDERMOTT (2) Presley EDIBIRI
Under 9 Group 5
Baldoyle United 5 Balrath FC 2 
Under 10 Group 2
St FrancisM/V 2 Baldoyle United 3 Callum BRADY Louis BUTLER  Max DENT
Under 11 
Darndale 7 Baldoyle United 2 Cian EGAN Josh FALLON

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 14

Under 12 Prem A
Balscadden Boys 3  Baldoyle United 0
Under 12 D-F
Glebe North 1 Baldoyle United 2 Scott TAAFE Alex BROWN
Under 14c
Baldoyle United 2 Malahide United 6 Abdrahim HALFAOUI Steven DARCY
Under 15c
Baldoyle United 6 Portrane Athletic 6 A. KEARNS A. McDONNELL(2) ALVARO(2) C. MURPHY
Under 16
Maynooth  1 Baldoyle United 4 Adam CLANCY (2) Lee O’LEARY Robert HOLMES


SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 6

Under 9 Group 2
Skerries Town 3 Baldoyle United 4 Jack McDERMOTT (3) Luca ROMANO
Under 10 Group 2
Baldoyle United 8 Dunsaughlin 3 Leo MAHER (3) Cillien MOONEY (2)
Callum BRADY Sean SPAIN Max DENT
Under 15c
St. Mochtas 2 Baldoyle United 6 Cian MURPHY (4)  Jack MURPHY Alex KEARNS

SATURDAY AUGUST 30

AUL Division 1A
Baldoyle United 0 Raheen Celtic 3

SUNDAY AUGUST 24

AUL Premier B
Valley Park United 5 Baldoyle United 1 

SUNDAY AUGUST 17

AUL Premier B
Baldoyle United 1 Dingle United 3  David BYRNE

 

RESULTS FOR 2013/2014